As of Apr 21, 2024
Ben Vautier
Lot 130
La guerre est partout, 2003
acrylique sur toile
18.1 x 21.7 in (46.0 x 55.2 cm)
Lot 130
La guerre est partout, 2003
acrylique sur toile
€ 4,000 - 6,000
Auction: -3 days
Christie's Online
Auction: Apr 30, 2024 01:00 PM
Auction number: 20088
Auction name: Art Contemporain Vente Online
signé et daté 'Ben 2003' (en bas à droite). signed and dated 'Ben 2003' (lower right)
2 other works by Ben Vautier
18 days | Christie's Online
BEN VAUTIER
119
Trace
, 1972
oil and photograph on panel
€ 1,900 - 2,800
21 days | Dorotheum
Ben Vautier
518
FLUXUS CONCERT „FINITO LA MUSICA
, 2002
acrylic on wood panel with shelf and felt pen on musical toy
€ 7,000 - 10,000
Ben Vautier
Fluxus